Followers

Saturday, November 6, 2010

oh wow

I am SOOOOOO LAZYYYY!!!!!!!!!!!! I think that I might start making these more but making them shorter........ in due time when I really get used to writing them they might get longer, but not now....  but thats beside the point...or maybe it isn't idk.......... So i other news I have to write an essay now...it is supposed to be a persuasive essay about a topic of my choosing. The topic I picked was the ACTA agreement thing and how I disprove of it........ I started on it a week ago...... I have the intro finished, now just five more pages to go....I am sooo ADD that it's not even funny.  You know whats great, getting notifications on facebook, even if they are things you don't care about, you know...it just feels nice knowing that you are part of a social network and that you do have friends..... I also feel great when I get comments on here, because that way I know that people are reading my stuff, you know.... oh, oh, oh, so today all the Halloween stuff at walmart went down to 90% off so I got a few things..... including some lady gaga glasses for like 80 cents, feels good man, lol. also I got a some free nerdy looking glasses from there because they didn't have any tag on them...so I just took them............ I should really start on that paper now, but I still want to write more....... oh well maybe I'll write again soon..... ;)

kthnxbai
Jamie XOXO

6 comments:

  1. I like writing essays funny enough

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thanks guys, btw when you view my blog... are there ads about Parkinson's Disease... If so do you know how I can contact Google to make them stop sending Parkinson's Disease ads......

    ReplyDelete
  3. you can use adsense to target ads more appropriateley

    ReplyDelete
  4. ok thanks I guess, thanks for reading!!!

    ReplyDelete
  5. I liked this post very much as it has helped me a lot in my research and is quite interesting as well. Thank you for sharing this information with us.
    Buy Persuasive Essay Help

    ReplyDelete